Pages with the most categories
From Book Owners Online
Showing below up to 250 results in range #1 to #250.
View (previous 250 | next 250) (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)
- Toby Matthew 1544?-1628 (11 categories)
- William Sancroft 1617-1693 (10 categories)
- Elias Ashmole 1617-1692 (10 categories)
- Richard Holdsworth 1590-1649 (9 categories)
- Henry Aldrich 1648-1710 (9 categories)
- John Spottiswoode 1667-1728 (9 categories)
- James Douglas 1662-1711 (9 categories)
- Timothy Halton 1632?-1704 (8 categories)
- John Williams 1582-1650 (8 categories)
- Lancelot Andrewes 1555-1626 (8 categories)
- Richard Buckenham d.1628 (8 categories)
- Benjamin Woodroffe 1638-1711 (8 categories)
- Charles Montagu 1661-1715 (8 categories)
- Edward Harley 1689-1741 (8 categories)
- Charles Montagu ca. 1662-1722 (8 categories)
- William Schevez 1440-1497 (8 categories)
- Matthew Wren (8 categories)
- Thomas Lamplugh 1615-1691 (8 categories)
- Thomas Holbech 1606?-1680 (8 categories)
- Thomas Turner 1645-1714 (8 categories)
- Robert Mapletoft 1609-1677 (8 categories)
- George Royse 1655/6-1708 (8 categories)
- Ralph Sheldon 1623-1684 (8 categories)
- Humphrey Gower 1638-1711 (8 categories)
- Thomas Parker 1667-1732 (8 categories)
- William Juxon 1582-1663 (8 categories)
- Kenelm Digby 1603-1665 (8 categories)
- Robert Shirley 1650-1714 (8 categories)
- John Fitzwilliam d.1699 (8 categories)
- George Ryves 1561-1613 (8 categories)
- Humphrey Tyndall 1549-1614 (8 categories)
- Roger Long 1680-1770 (7 categories)
- Sir Cyril Wyche (7 categories)
- William Duff 1697-1763 (7 categories)
- William Ker 1661-1722 (7 categories)
- John Dalrymple 1648-1707 (7 categories)
- John Ives 1751-1776 (7 categories)
- John Sutherland 1661-1733 (7 categories)
- John Tillotson 1630-1694 (7 categories)
- Mary Astell 1666-1731 (7 categories)
- Robert Montagu ca.1710-1762 (7 categories)
- Charles Sackville 1643-1706 (7 categories)
- Edward Hyde 1609-1674 (7 categories)
- George Granville 1666-1735 (7 categories)
- Henry Hammond 1605-1660 (7 categories)
- William Bateman 1695?-1744 (7 categories)
- John Breton d.1676 (7 categories)
- John Hamilton 1680–1721 (7 categories)
- John Leslie 1679-1722 (7 categories)
- John Murray 1660-1724 (7 categories)
- Gilbert Watts (7 categories)
- Henry Pierrepont 1607-1680 (7 categories)
- Humphrey Babington 1615-1692 (7 categories)
- Theophilus Dillingham 1612-1678 (7 categories)
- Thomas Macro 1682-1744 (7 categories)
- Thomas Neville ca.1548-1615 (7 categories)
- Ralph Cudworth 1617-1688 (7 categories)
- Ralph Montagu 1638-1709 (7 categories)
- Richard Molesworth 1680-1758 (7 categories)
- Henry Hare 1693-1749 (7 categories)
- Thomas Barlow 1608/9-1691 (7 categories)
- William Smith 1556/7-1615 (7 categories)
- John Hacket 1592-1670 (7 categories)
- John Ker 1680-1741 (7 categories)
- John Tolson 1576?-1644 (7 categories)
- Edmund Castell 1606-1686 (7 categories)
- Edward Rudd 1677-1727 (7 categories)
- George Hickes 1642-1715 (7 categories)
- James Livingstone d.1723 (7 categories)
- Robert Paston 1631-1683 (7 categories)
- Valentine Carey d.1626 (7 categories)
- William Holmes 1689-1748 (7 categories)
- John Fell 1625-1686 (7 categories)
- John Spencer 1558/9-1614 (7 categories)
- Jonathan Edwards 1638/9-1712 (7 categories)
- Philip Sydenham ca.1676-1739 (7 categories)
- Samuel Pepys 1633-1703 (7 categories)
- Thomas Hamilton 1680-1735 (7 categories)
- Thomas Sprat 1679-1720 (7 categories)
- John Erskine 1675-1732 (7 categories)
- Arthur Lake 1567-1626 (7 categories)
- David Wemyss 1678-1720 (7 categories)
- Edward Russell 1652-1727 (7 categories)
- George Hungerford ca.1637-1712 (7 categories)
- James Duport 1606-1679 (7 categories)
- James Ogilvy 1663-1730 (7 categories)
- Thomas Hollis, 1720-1774 (7 categories)
- White Kennett 1660-1728 (7 categories)
- William Barlow d.1613 (7 categories)
- John Batteley 1646-1708 (7 categories)
- John Buckeridge 1562?-1631 (7 categories)
- John Cosin 1595-1672 (7 categories)
- John Hay 1645-1713 (7 categories)
- Matthew Parker 1504-1575 (7 categories)
- Peter Gunning 1614-1684 (7 categories)
- Ralph Bathurst 1620-1704 (7 categories)
- James Hamilton 1658-1712 (7 categories)
- John Somers 1651-1716 (7 categories)
- Leoline Jenkins 1625-1685 (7 categories)
- Anthony Tuckney 1599-1670 (7 categories)
- George Chalmers ca.1742-1825 (7 categories)
- Samuel Grimston 1644-1700 (6 categories)
- Thomas Rawlinson 1681-1725 (6 categories)
- William Bennet d.1729 (6 categories)
- William Maxwell 1676-1744 (6 categories)
- Zachary Cradock 1632/3-1695 (6 categories)
- John Cowell 1554-1611 (6 categories)
- John Holles 1662-1711 (6 categories)
- Mark Frank 1612-1664 (6 categories)
- Oliver St John ca.1584-1646 (6 categories)
- Richard Sackville 1622-1677 (6 categories)
- Richard Sterne 1595/6-1683 (6 categories)
- Adam Littleton 1627-1694 (6 categories)
- Charles Cornwallis ca.1675-1722 (6 categories)
- Christian Seton ca.1647-1703 (6 categories)
- Clement Litill 1527-1580 (6 categories)
- Francis Dee d.1638 (6 categories)
- George Abbot 1562-1633 (6 categories)
- Gilbert Sheldon 1598-1677 (6 categories)
- Robert Seton fl.1719 (6 categories)
- Roger Mander 1649/50-1704 (6 categories)
- Samuel Harsnett 1561-1631 (6 categories)
- Samuel Ward (6 categories)
- Seth Ward (6 categories)
- Thomas Allen 1540?-1632 (6 categories)
- Thomas Baker 1656-1740 (6 categories)
- Thomas Wagstaffe 1645-1712 (6 categories)
- William Camden 1551-1623 (6 categories)
- Laurence Hyde 1642-1711 (6 categories)
- Matthew Amyas 1665/6-1729 (6 categories)
- Robert Dickson d.1711 (6 categories)
- Abraham Francke 1684-1733 (6 categories)
- Alexander Duff 1657-1726 (6 categories)
- Alexander Home d.1720 (6 categories)
- Henry Bourchier ca.1587-1654 (6 categories)
- Henry Hare 1636-1708 (6 categories)
- James Montagu 1568-1618 (6 categories)
- Robert Raymond 1673-1733 (6 categories)
- Thomas Hay 1660-1719 (6 categories)
- Thomas Jermyn 1573-1644/5 (6 categories)
- Thomas Trevor 1658-1730 (6 categories)
- William Dawes 1671-1724 (6 categories)
- William Murray ca.1665-1725 (6 categories)
- William North 1678-1734 (6 categories)
- John Barkham 1571/2-1642 (6 categories)
- John Hough 1651-1743 (6 categories)
- Joseph Smith 1673/4?-1770 (6 categories)
- Montagu North 1712-1779 (6 categories)
- Arthur Charlett 1655-1722 (6 categories)
- Barnabas Goche d.1626 (6 categories)
- Edward Carter d.1687 (6 categories)
- Edward Conway ca.1564-1631 (6 categories)
- George Seton ca.1641-1704 (6 categories)
- Gilbert Burnet 1643-1715 (6 categories)
- Henry Oldenburg ca.1619-1677 (6 categories)
- Robert Southwell 1635-1702 (6 categories)
- Thomas Carey 1597-1634 (6 categories)
- Thomas Smith 1513-1577 (6 categories)
- Thomas Thurlin ca.1636-1714 (6 categories)
- William Carmichael of Skirling 1671-1759 (6 categories)
- William Laud 1573-1645 (6 categories)
- John Owen 1616-1683 (6 categories)
- Laurence Womock d.1686 (6 categories)
- Mary Dormer 1655-1709 (6 categories)
- Patrick Hume 1641-1724 (6 categories)
- Philip Stubbs 1665-1738 (6 categories)
- Richard Busby 1606-1695 (6 categories)
- Richard Lovelace 1564-1634 (6 categories)
- Robert Cecil 1563-1612 (6 categories)
- Robert Harley 1661-1724 (6 categories)
- Augustine Lindsell d.1634 (6 categories)
- Edward Montagu 1692-1722 (6 categories)
- Hugh Campbell ca.1673-1731 (6 categories)
- James Campbell of Lawers ca.1680-1745 (6 categories)
- James Graeme fl.1702-1721 (6 categories)
- Theophilus Gale 1628-1679 (6 categories)
- Thomas Gale 1635?-1702 (6 categories)
- Thomas Hall 1610-1665 (6 categories)
- Thomas Smith 1615-1702 (6 categories)
- Thomas Tenison 1636-1715 (6 categories)
- John Laughton d.1712 (6 categories)
- John Stokes d.1568 (6 categories)
- Nathaniel Coga 1637?-1693 (6 categories)
- Ralph Perkins 1658-1751 (6 categories)
- Richard Neile 1562-1640 (6 categories)
- Robert Creighton 1593-1672 (6 categories)
- Adam Bothwell ca.1529-1593 (6 categories)
- Archibald Campbell ca. 1669-1744 (6 categories)
- Campbell of Succoth (6 categories)
- Edward Dicconson 1670-1752 (6 categories)
- Edward Herbert 1582?-1648 (6 categories)
- Francis Mansell 1579-1665 (6 categories)
- James Carnegie 1692-1730 (6 categories)
- Robert Pollock ca.1665-1735 (6 categories)
- Robert Spencer 1629-1694 (6 categories)
- Thomas Fairfax 1612-1671 (6 categories)
- Thomas Smith 1638-1710 (6 categories)
- William Delaune 1659-1728 (6 categories)
- William Hewer 1642-1715 (6 categories)
- William Seymour 1587-1660 (6 categories)
- William Stone 1606/7-1685 (6 categories)
- Philip Bisse ca.1540-1613 (6 categories)
- Robert Huntington 1637-1701 (6 categories)
- Abednego Seller 1646/7-1705 (6 categories)
- Anthony Cary 1656-1694 (6 categories)
- Francis Cherry 1667-1713 (6 categories)
- George Bramston d.1710 (6 categories)
- Hew Dalrymple 1652-1737 (6 categories)
- James Carnegie 1715-1765 (6 categories)
- James Cunningham 1749-1781 (6 categories)
- James Stuart 1693-1723 (6 categories)
- William Fraser 1691-1727 (6 categories)
- William Levinz 1625-1698 (6 categories)
- James West 1703-1772 (6 categories)
- John Bancroft 1574-1641 (6 categories)
- John Berkeley 1650-1712 (6 categories)
- John Lake 1624-1689 (6 categories)
- John Mill 1644/5-1707 (6 categories)
- John Rushworth ca.1612-1690 (6 categories)
- Richard Bancroft 1544-1610 (6 categories)
- Robert James Petre 1713-1742 (6 categories)
- Charles Seymour 1662-1748 (6 categories)
- Edward Littleton 1589-1645 (6 categories)
- Edward Waple (6 categories)
- Francis Bacon 1561-1626 (6 categories)
- Fulke Greville 1643-1710 (6 categories)
- George Stanhope 1660-1728 (6 categories)
- Griffith Powell 1560/1-1620 (6 categories)
- Henry Yelverton (6 categories)
- Samuel Radcliffe ca.1580-1648 (6 categories)
- Thomas Windsor 1591-1641 (6 categories)
- William Fitzgerald d.1722 (6 categories)
- William Keith ca.1664-1712 (6 categories)
- Jeffrey Jeffreys ca.1652-1709 (6 categories)
- John Bradford d.1685 (6 categories)
- John Evelyn 1620-1706 (6 categories)
- John Hall 1633-1710 (6 categories)
- John Perceval 1683-1748 (6 categories)
- John Prideaux 1578-1650 (6 categories)
- John Selden 1584-1654 (6 categories)
- Joseph Hall 1574-1656 (6 categories)
- Richard Boyle 1694-1753 (6 categories)
- Robert Burton 1577-1640 (6 categories)
- Abraham Clifford ca.1628-1675 (6 categories)
- Alexander Grant ca. 1673-1719 (6 categories)
- Charles Rose d.1791 (6 categories)
- Christopher Monck 1650-1688 (6 categories)
- David Carnegie 1675-1729 (6 categories)
- George Steevens 1736-1800 (6 categories)
- Henry King 1592-1669 (6 categories)